Swale BC Local Elections 2023 Results
Submitted by SFM Newsroom on
Here are the results in the Local Elections on Thursday 4th May 2023 for Sittingbourne Borough Wards.
Across the borough only 30,599 people, out of a possible 110,088, voters turned up to vote – amounting to just 22% of the elctorate.
Bobbing, Iwade and Lower Halstow
CHAPMAN, Lloyd George - Swale Independents - 501 ELECTED
CLARK, Roger - Conservative Party - 483 ELECTED
GOATHAM, Carol Ann - Green Party - 236
OLUKOYA, Olufemi Oludamilare - Labour Party - 401
RANDALL, Gareth - Conservative Party - 343
WILSON, Marc - Liberal Democrats - 267
Borden & Grove Park
BALDOCK, Mike - Swale Independents - 1,030 ELECTED
CAVANAGH, Ann - Swale Independents - 728 ELECTED
DOBBS, Coner Michael - Conservative Party - 262
HAMPSHIRE, Nicholas James - Conservative Party - 424
SINGER, Martin Scott - Labour Party - 184
Chalkwell
ALLSEP, Richard Thomas - Conservative Party - 173
MILLER, Charlie William - Labour Party - 298 ELECTED
TEMPLE, Hannah - Green Party - 68
Hartlip, Newington & Upchurch
COOPER, Margaret Anne - Labour Party - 297
HORTON, Alan Campbell - Conservative Party - 530
PALMER, Chris - Swale Independents - 879 ELECTED
PALMER, Richard - Swale Independents - 943 ELECTED
SAROY, Asha - Conservative Party - 336
Homewood
CHEESMAN, Shelley Susannah - Labour Party - 483 ELECTED
CLARK, Simon David - Labour Party - 511 ELECTED
CLINCH, Jason - Swale Independents - 395
HOYNES, Danielle - Conservative Party - 343
LEE, Thomas Henry - Heritage Party - 240
STENNINGS, Frances - Liberal Democrat - 166
WRIGHT, John Geoffrey - Conservative Party - 340
Kemsley
CARNELL, Derek William - Swale Independents - 476 ELECTED
CLARK, Tony - Liberal Democrats - 236
DENDOR, Mike - Conservative Party - 322
GENT, Sue - Conservative Party - 356
WISE, Ashley Luke - Labour Party - 357 ELECTED
Milton Regis
DANAHER, David Graham - Conservative Party - 186
DAVEY, Stephen Arthur - Swale Independents - 303
VALLS, Angelica Tereza - Labour Party - 559 ELECTED
WILLIAMS, Stuart Roy - Conservative Party - 166
WINCKLESS, Anthony Charles - Labour Party - 674 ELECTED
Murston
HALL, James - Swale Independents - 593 ELECTED
HAMPSHIRE, Ann Patricia - Conservative Party - 211
LAST, Mark Anthony - Labour Party - 397 ELECTED
LAYTON, Miriam Natasha - Green Party - 119
LE GRYS, Glen Dean - Conservative Party - 171
STENNINGS, Alexander - Liberal Democrats - 139
ZENG, Mary - Liberal Democrats - 127
Roman
BLACKLOCK, Debra Louise - Green Party - 167
GIBSON, Tim - Labour Party - 652 ELECTED
MADGWICK, Rosemary - Liberal Democrats - 134
OKOTIE, Alfred - Conservative Party - 266
QUINTON, Mark Anthony - Conservative Party - 300
WATSON, Karen Anne - Labour Party - 535 ELECTED
Teynham & Lynsted
BARKER, Dorothee Anne - Liberal Democrats - 135
BOTT, Janet Lyn - Green Party - 506
BOWEN, Lloyd Robert - Conservative Party - 764 ELECTED
JESSIMAN, Georgina Ruth - Labour Party - 344
MORRIS, Carol Louvain - Liberal Democrat -133
SPEED, Julien Peter - Conservative Party 666 ELECTED
The Meads
HUNT, James Christopher - Conservative Party - 395
WAKELEN, Shaun John - Liberal Democrats - 18
Woodstock
BEER, James Leslie Rashleuigh - Labour Party - 328
BURGESS, Lee - Conservative Party - 584
STEPHEN, Paul John - Swale Independents - 750 ELECTED
STEPHEN, Sarah Ann - Swale Independents - 830 ELECTED
Tune in to 106.9 SFM for the latest news and reaction to the Swale Borough Council Local Election for the wards here in Sittingbourne.
- Log in to post comments